Light Rail Bar Crawl @ Ridemore Mass Transit, Baltimore [19 May]

Light Rail Bar Crawl


139
19
May
19:00 - 23:59

 Facebook event page
Ridemore Mass Transit
Baltimore, Maryland
Join us for our 3rd Light Rail Bar Crawl!

ROUTE MAP
Launch the Light Rail Bar Crawl map here: tinyurl.com/lfd4aez

GETTING TO THE CRAWL
If you can, take either the light rail, circulator/bus, or Lyft/Uber to Mount Vernon Marketplace. It's just easier.

JOINING MID-CRAWL
Check the schedule below (which is based on the train schedule) to join us mid-crawl. I will also post to this event page to let everyone know when we arrive at the next bar.

LIGHT RAIL PASSES
Grab a day pass at a light rail station before coming to the bar to avoid messing with the ticket machines while we are trying to catch a train.

FOOD
Mount Vernon Marketplace is a great stop to grab food. We will be meeting there at 7pm. Blue Pitt BBQ is also a great option with vegan options as well.

DON'T START A TAB
I would recommend just paying as you go and not starting a tab. That way we can get out of the bar on time in the event of a crowded bar/slow service.

— 5/19/17 SCHEDULE
Arrive Mt. Vernon Marketplace 7:00PM
Depart Mt. Vernon Marketplace 8:20PM
Board Light Rail at Centre Street — 8:31PM
Arrive Brass Tap 8:36PM
Depart Brass Tap 9:30PM
Board Light Rail at Mt. Royal 9:36PM
Arrive Waverly Brewing Co. or Blue Pit 9:40PM
Depart Waverly/Blue Pit 10:35PM
Board Light Rail at Woodberry 10:42PM
Arrive Mt. Washington Tavern 10:50PM
Discussion
image
Only registered users may comment.
Pass a quick registration or authorization.

The most anticipated events in Baltimore :

Jack Johnson
Merriweather Post Pavilion
Taste of 3 Cities Food
Taste of Three Cities Food Truck Festival 2017
Fleet Foxes with Animal Collective
Merriweather Post Pavilion
Moonrise Festival 2017
Pimlico Race Course
Journey With Special Guest Asia
Royal Farms Arena
Chance the Rapper
Royal Farms Arena
BubbleBall at Patterson Park
Baltimore, MD, United States
Jack Johnson with Lake Street Dive
Merriweather Post Pavilion
Steve Miller Band with Peter Frampton
Merriweather Post Pavilion
The Biggest 90s Party Ever (Baltimore, MD)
Rams Head Live
The most popular events in your news feed!